Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dahan-e Qurqand

Map of Dahan-e Qurqand Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qurqand,Dahān-e Qurqand,Dakhani-Kurkand,dhn qrqnd,Дахани-Курканд,دهان قرقند,دهنٔ قرقند, Dahān-e Qurqand

Dahan-e Qurqand

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qurqand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Qurqand. See Dahan-e Qurqand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Qurqand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Qurqand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qurqand
Places near Dahan-e Qurqand

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qurqand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Qurqand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qurqand, Afghanistan