Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dabar

Map of Dabar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dabar,dbr,دبر,Ḏabar, Ḏabar


Welcome to the Dabar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏabar. See Dabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏabar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dabar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Dabar
Places near Dabar

Online Dating

Dabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dabar, Afghanistan