-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Curka

Map of Curka Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cūṟka

Curka

Welcome to the Curka google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cūṟka. See Curka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cūṟka area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Curka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06667/67.98333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Curka
  •  
Places near Curka
Cūṟka (0 km) Shahr-e Bālā-ye Khowāt (0.7 km) Guḏōl (1.2 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (1.4 km) Chūrkah (2.5 km) Janqarīgh (2.7 km) Chāh-e Asp (3.3 km) Katār (3.8 km) Katōk-e Sabz Āb (4.1 km) Sang-e Lākū (4.4 km) Dū Burjah (4.5 km) Qishlāqhā (4.7 km) Nigah (4.8 km) Kārēz-e Naz̧ar (4.8 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (4.8 km) Gardan Buridah (4.9 km) Altarāngak (4.9 km) Sabz Sang (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Curka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Curka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Curka, Afghanistan