Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Churah

Map of Churah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowrah,Chura,Churah,Chūrah,Cura,chwrah,Čūra,Чура,چوراه,چوره, Chūrah


Welcome to the Churah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūrah. See Churah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Churah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Churah
Places near Churah

Online Dating

Churah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churah, Afghanistan