-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Chihil Buz

Map of Koh-e Chihil Buz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chikhil'buz,Gora Chikhil’buz,Koh-e Chihil Buz,Kohe Cehelbuz,Kohe Čehelbuz,Kuh-e Chehelboz,Kōh-e Chihil Buz,Kūh-e Chehelboz,Safayd Koh,Safayd Kōh,Safed Koh,Safēḏ Kōh,Гора Чихильбуз,سفید کوه,كوۀ چهلبز,کوه چهل بز, Kōh-e Chihil Buz

Koh-e Chihil Buz

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihil Buz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihil Buz. See Koh-e Chihil Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihil Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chihil Buz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28103/67.64396
  • Altitude: 3690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihil Buz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chihil Buz
Now Deh (2.6 km) Tumqul (2.8 km) Qāshī ‘Alī (2.9 km) Wakīl Khēl (2.9 km) Ūlizār (3 km) Sar-e Chōqā (3.4 km) Pīshī Ghār (3.6 km) Tōrmay (3.6 km) Sar Tālah (4 km) Khar Gardan (4.3 km) Ghārī Shāh (4.3 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (4.3 km) Dahān-e Tabarghū (4.6 km) Mīānah (5 km) Khākāh (5 km) Piḏah (5.3 km) Manṯī (5.3 km) Katah Ghar (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihil Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chihil Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihil Buz, Afghanistan