Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chawak

Map of Chawak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawak,Chawak,Razvaliny Chavak,chwk,Čawak,چوك, Chawak


Welcome to the Chawak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chawak. See Chawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chawak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chawak
Places near Chawak

Online Dating

Chawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawak, Afghanistan