Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chapari

Map of Chapari Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capari,Chapari,Chaparī,Chapri,Chaprī,chpry,Čapari,چپری, Chapari


Welcome to the Chapari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapari. See Chapari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapari area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chapari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chapari
Places near Chapari

Online Dating

Chapari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapari, Afghanistan