Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chamburan

Map of Chamburan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camboran,Chamboran,Chamborān,Chamburan,Chamburān,Chanbaran,Chanbarān,Čamborān,چمبران, Chamburān


Welcome to the Chamburan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamburān. See Chamburan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamburān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of Chamburan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chamburan
Places near Chamburan

Online Dating

Chamburan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamburan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamburan, Afghanistan