Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chanbar

Map of Chanbar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambar,Chambar,Chanbar,chnbr,Čambar,Чамбар,چنبر, Chanbar


Welcome to the Chanbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chanbar. See Chanbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chanbar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chanbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chanbar
Places near Chanbar

Online Dating

Chanbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chanbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanbar, Afghanistan