-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chamandi

Map of Chamandi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camandi,Camanḏi,Chamandi,Chamandī,Chamanḏī,چمندی, Chamandī

Chamandi

Welcome to the Chamandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamandī. See Chamandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chamandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97548/67.40895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Chamandi
  •  
Places near Chamandi
Chamandī (0 km) Talkhak (0.9 km) Dahān-e Nāy (1.1 km) Dahgirī (1.3 km) Shaştmūy (2 km) Khāk-e Shikār (2.5 km) Ta’īnah Qishlāq (2.7 km) Saywak (2.8 km) Qabzār (3.5 km) Sinjīd (3.7 km) Tanah Khāk (4 km) Kinizak Murdah (4.2 km) Kōtal (4.2 km) Rāqōl (4.4 km) Tūbī (4.8 km) Garm Āb (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rangah (5 km) Nowrak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Chamandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chamandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamandi, Afghanistan