Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chalmah

Map of Chalmah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calma,Chal'ma,Chalmah,Chal’ma,Chālmāh,chalmah,Čalma,Чальма,چالماه,چلمه, Chalmah


Welcome to the Chalmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalmah. See Chalmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chalmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chalmah
Places near Chalmah

Online Dating

Chalmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalmah, Afghanistan