Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tsakar

Map of Tsakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakar,Chakar,Chākar,Cākaṟ,Tsakar,chakr,چاكر, Tsakar


Welcome to the Tsakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsakar. See Tsakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsakar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tsakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tsakar
Places near Tsakar

Online Dating

Tsakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsakar, Afghanistan