-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chakar

Map of Chakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakar,Chakar,Chākar,Čākar,چاکر, Chākar

Chakar

Welcome to the Chakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākar. See Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34339/66.96306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Chakar
  •  
Places near Chakar

Online Dating

Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakar, Afghanistan