Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chakharkala

Map of Chakharkala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharqal`a,Chahar Qal`ah,Chahar Qal`eh,Chahār Qal‘ah,Chahār Qal‘eh,Chakharkala,Čahārqal‘a,چهار قلعه, Chakharkala


Welcome to the Chakharkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakharkala. See Chakharkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakharkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chakharkala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chakharkala

Online Dating

Chakharkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakharkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakharkala, Afghanistan