-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chaghir Dasht

Map of Chaghir Dasht Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghir Dast,Chaghir Dasht,Chaghīr Dasht,Step' Chagirdasht,Step’ Chagirdasht,Čaghīr Dašt, Chaghīr Dasht

Chaghir Dasht

Welcome to the Chaghir Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghīr Dasht. See Chaghir Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghīr Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chaghir Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69917/68.5175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chaghir Dasht
  •  
Places near Chaghir Dasht
Kārēzak (1.7 km) Muhmand (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Ghāzī (3.2 km) Nāwagay (3.4 km) Lōlah (5.9 km) Gōgar (6.8 km) Kodalay (7.1 km) Khāk-e Khaīr (7.2 km) Zarak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Chaghir Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaghir Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghir Dasht, Afghanistan