-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chere

Map of Chere Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cere,Chere,Cēṟē,Tsere,Tsērē,chyry,چيری, Chere

Chere

Welcome to the Chere google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chere. See Chere photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chere area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chere
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34389/68.19389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chere
  •  
Places near Chere

Online Dating

Chere Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chere, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chere, Afghanistan