Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Charagah

Map of Koh-e Charagah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Charaga,Kabutar Khanah,Kabutarkhana,Kabūtar Khānah,Kabūtaṟkhāna,Koh-e Charagah,Kohe Caragah,Kohe Kabutarkhana,Kohe Kabūtaṟkhāna,Kohe Čarāgāh,Kuh Charagah,Kuh-e Charagah,Kōh-e Charāgāh,Kūh Charāgāh,Kūh-e Charāgāh,Горы Чарага,كوۀ چراگاه,کبوتر خانه,کوه چراگاه, Kōh-e Charāgāh

Koh-e Charagah

Welcome to the Koh-e Charagah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charāgāh. See Koh-e Charagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charāgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Charagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3736 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charagah
Places near Koh-e Charagah

Online Dating

Koh-e Charagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Charagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charagah, Afghanistan