Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bumbtuchi

Map of Bumbtuchi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bambtuci,Bowmbtowchi,Bowmbtowchī,Bumbtuchi,Bumbtuci,Bumetuchi,Bāmbtūči,Būmbtūchī,Būmbtūči,Буметучи,بومبتوچی, Būmbtūchī


Welcome to the Bumbtuchi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būmbtūchī. See Bumbtuchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būmbtūchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bumbtuchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bumbtuchi
Places near Bumbtuchi
Qāsh (3.1 km) Gōshah (3.7 km) Chahār Takhtah (3.8 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Surkh Deh (3.9 km) Qārah (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.3 km) Now Deh (4.8 km) Faqīr (4.8 km) Sang Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.3 km) Qāsh Dūkhī (5.4 km) Shiwnah Deh (5.5 km) Chahār Chashmah (5.6 km) Chūkhay (5.7 km) Alday (6 km) Himat (9.8 km) ‘Amrō (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Bumbtuchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bumbtuchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bumbtuchi, Afghanistan