Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bum

Map of Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum,Būm,بوم, Būm


Welcome to the Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm. See Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Bum
Places near Bum
Būm (0 km) Qāsh (1.5 km) Sabzak (1.6 km) Mālkishah (2.2 km) Naskilī (2.4 km) Dahān Bāsār (2.6 km) Ghujūr (2.9 km) Kharjōy (2.9 km) Barakī Qūchangatū (3 km) Katōlghah (3 km) Māchrah (3.2 km) Siyāh Tōp (3.4 km) Bābukah (3.9 km) Kōrsang (4 km) Paytow (4.1 km) Nāwirqūzī-ye Bālā (4.1 km) Zarjōy (4.3 km) Chahār Bāgh (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum, Afghanistan