Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bakach

Map of Bakach Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakach,Bokan,Bukan,Bōkān,Būkān,بوكان, Bakach


Welcome to the Bakach google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakach. See Bakach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakach area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bakach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bakach
Places near Bakach

Online Dating

Bakach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakach, Afghanistan