-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Borkala

Map of Borkala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bor Qal`a,Bor Qal`ah,Borkala,Bowr Qal`eh,Bowr Qal‘eh,Bōr Qal‘ah,Bōṟ Qal‘a,بور قلعه, Borkala

Borkala

Welcome to the Borkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borkala. See Borkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Borkala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93111/68.10139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Borkala
  •  
Places near Borkala

Online Dating

Borkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Borkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borkala, Afghanistan