Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bowr

Map of Bowr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bor,Bowr,Bōr,Bōṟ,بوړ, Bowr


Welcome to the Bowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowr. See Bowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Bowr
Places near Bowr

Online Dating

Bowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowr, Afghanistan