Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bodak

Map of Bodak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bodak,Bowdak,Bowḏak,Bōdak,Bōḏak,بودک, Bōdak


Welcome to the Bodak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōdak. See Bodak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōdak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bodak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bodak
Places near Bodak

Online Dating

Bodak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bodak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bodak, Afghanistan