Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Boghundak Zhawer

Map of Boghundak Zhawer Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghundak Zawar,Boghundak Zhawar,Boghundak Zhawer,Boghundak Zhawêr,Boghundak Žawar,بغندک ژور, Boghundak Zhawêr

Boghundak Zhawer

Welcome to the Boghundak Zhawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Boghundak Zhawêr. See Boghundak Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Boghundak Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Boghundak Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Boghundak Zhawer
Places near Boghundak Zhawer
Dangōlah (0.2 km) Chaqmaq (2.2 km) Bar Butow (2.3 km) Chākar (3.5 km) Sōtaburj (3.5 km) Kūz Butow (4.6 km) Barakī (4.9 km) Qal‘ah Dum (5.5 km) Aral (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (9.4 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (10.7 km) Qowl-e Qāsem (11.7 km) Gulmīr (12.7 km) Kajī (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Boghundak Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghundak Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghundak Zhawer, Afghanistan