Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Birkah

Map of Birkah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Birka,Birkah,Bīrkah,Bīṟka,Bīṟkah,بیرکه, Bīrkah


Welcome to the Birkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīrkah. See Birkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Birkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Birkah
Places near Birkah

Online Dating

Birkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birkah, Afghanistan