Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bodra

Map of Bodra Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bedrah,Bodra,Bēdrah,Bēḏṟah,بيدره, Bodra


Welcome to the Bodra google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bodra. See Bodra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bodra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bodra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Bodra
Places near Bodra

Online Dating

Bodra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bodra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bodra, Afghanistan