Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bauri

Map of Bauri Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bauri,Bawri,Bawrī,Баури, Bauri


Welcome to the Bauri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bauri. See Bauri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bauri area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Bauri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bauri
Places near Bauri

Online Dating

Bauri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bauri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bauri, Afghanistan