Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baturkhel

Map of Baturkhel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baturkhejl',Baturkhel,Baturkheyl,Baturkheyl',Baturkheyl’,Bātūrkheyl,Bātūṟkhēl,Батурхейль, Bātūṟkhēl


Welcome to the Baturkhel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātūṟkhēl. See Baturkhel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātūṟkhēl area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Baturkhel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Baturkhel
Places near Baturkhel

Online Dating

Baturkhel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baturkhel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baturkhel, Afghanistan