-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Batur

Map of Batur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batur,Bātūr,باتور, Bātūr

Batur

Welcome to the Batur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātūr. See Batur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Batur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1386/68.34789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Batur
  •  
Places near Batur
Bātūr (0 km) Metakhan (1.9 km) Mūsá Khēl (2.2 km) Safarwāl (2.7 km) Muşalī (2.9 km) Bar Mêṯā Khān (3.1 km) Srah Kalā (3.7 km) Bābākar (3.9 km) Ludian (5.1 km) Panā (5.4 km) Mūsh Khēl (5.6 km) Pārchah (6.1 km) Gīrū (6.2 km) Gōsfand (7 km) Bahār (7.7 km) Adīnī (8.3 km) Shōrāb (8.3 km) Aḩad (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Batur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batur, Afghanistan