Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bashi

Map of Bashi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashi,Bashī,Basi,Baši,bshy,بشی, Bashi


Welcome to the Bashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashi. See Bashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bashi
Places near Bashi

Online Dating

Bashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashi, Afghanistan