Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bar Tasan

Map of Bar Tasan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Tasan,Bar Tāsan,Bar-Tasan,Baṟ Tāsan,بر تاسن, Bar Tāsan

Bar Tasan

Welcome to the Bar Tasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Tāsan. See Bar Tasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Tāsan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Tasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bar Tasan
Places near Bar Tasan

Online Dating

Bar Tasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Tasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Tasan, Afghanistan