Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bar Mazid

Map of Bar Mazid Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Mazid,Bar Mazīd,Bar-Mazid,br mzyd,Бар-Мазид,بر مزيد,بر مزید, Bar Mazīd

Bar Mazid

Welcome to the Bar Mazid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Mazīd. See Bar Mazid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Mazīd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bar Mazid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bar Mazid
Places near Bar Mazid
Bar Mazīd (0 km) Baghalah (1.6 km) Dībah-ye Shashpar (2.2 km) Siyāh Būm-e Shughlah (3.2 km) ‘Abbās (4.4 km) Khākbād (4.5 km) Manṯī (5 km) Siyāh Kōtal (5.4 km) Khākāh (5.5 km) Dahān-e Tabarghū (6.4 km) Qūţūlank (6.6 km) Khar Gardan (6.8 km) Uqūlak (7 km) Shoghleh (8.2 km) Sādah-ye Nay Qal‘ah (8.5 km) Siyāh Zamīn-e Nay Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Qāsh-e Amrō (10 km) Qablān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Bar Mazid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Mazid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Mazid, Afghanistan