-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e `Ali

Map of Band-e `Ali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e `Ali,Band-e ‘Alī,Bandi-Ali,بند علی,بندٔ علی, Band-e ‘Alī

Band-e `Ali

Welcome to the Band-e `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Alī. See Band-e `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50674/68.02575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e `Ali
  •  
Places near Band-e `Ali
Band-e ‘Alī (0 km) Paţyah-e Raḩīm Bēg (1.6 km) Safēd Sang (1.6 km) Safēd Sang (2 km) Siyāh Sangak (2 km) Safēd Sang (2.7 km) Sar Qōl-e Sayyidā (3.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.2 km) Qīrghōy (3.4 km) Ḩaīdar (3.8 km) Ḩaīdar Rāh (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār (3.9 km) Kuḏul-e Shādrōz (3.9 km) Qirghō’ī (3.9 km) Bōḏah (4.1 km) Guḏalī Yāray (4.1 km) Shād Rōz (4.1 km) Paţyah Wuṯah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Ali, Afghanistan