-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Banahal

Map of Banahal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banahal,Banakhal',Banakhal’,bnhl,بنهل, Banahal

Banahal

Welcome to the Banahal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banahal. See Banahal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banahal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Banahal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17639/68.43917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Banahal
  •  
Places near Banahal
Banahal (0.4 km) Shēlah (3.2 km) Pārchah (3.5 km) Ni‘amataī (5.2 km) Manār (6.2 km) Rustam (6.3 km) Gulō (6.5 km) Bar Mêṯā Khān (6.8 km) Mēlanay (7.2 km) Metakhan (7.6 km) Mukum (7.7 km) Srah Kalā (8.4 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (8.8 km) Shahīn (8.9 km) Kunsaf (8.9 km) Adīn (9.3 km) Naz̧ar Wāl (9.3 km) ‘Alam Khēl (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Banahal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Banahal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banahal, Afghanistan