Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Balay

Map of Balay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balay,Bālāy,بالای, Bālāy


Welcome to the Balay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālāy. See Balay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Balay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Balay
Places near Balay

Online Dating

Balay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balay, Afghanistan