Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bala Shighlang

Map of Bala Shighlang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Shighlang,Balashiglang,Balasighlan,Balasighlang,Bālā Shīghlang,Bālās̄īghlan,Bālāšīghlang,بالا شیغلنگ, Bālā Shīghlang

Bala Shighlang

Welcome to the Bala Shighlang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Shīghlang. See Bala Shighlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Shīghlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bala Shighlang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Bala Shighlang
Places near Bala Shighlang

Online Dating

Bala Shighlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Shighlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Shighlang, Afghanistan