-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gory Balakokh

Map of Gory Balakokh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Koh,Bala Kuh,Balakoh,Bālā Kōh,Bālā Kūh,Bālākoh,Gory Balakokh,بالا كوه, Gory Balakokh

Gory Balakokh

Welcome to the Gory Balakokh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Balakokh. See Gory Balakokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Balakokh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Balakokh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82528/68.14861
  • Altitude: 3493 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Gory Balakokh
  •  
Places near Gory Balakokh
Gazak (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Langar (1.7 km) Gurgī (2 km) Siyāh Rēg (3.8 km) Barī Qōl (3.8 km) Qōl-e Jow Qōl (5.3 km) Jow Qōl (5.6 km) Chaparī (5.7 km) Āb Parān (5.8 km) Fāẕil (6.4 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Bālāy Walī (7.9 km) Dahan-e Walī (7.9 km) Sar Pāfay (8.1 km) Lāgharī (8.2 km) Gōshah (8.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (8.8 km) Āb Darah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Gory Balakokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gory Balakokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Balakokh, Afghanistan