Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bala'ir

Map of Bala'ir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala'er,Bala'ir,Balair,Balā’eṟ,Balā’ir,بلائر, Balā’ir


Welcome to the Bala'ir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balā’ir. See Bala'ir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balā’ir area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Bala'ir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bala'ir
Places near Bala'ir

Online Dating

Bala'ir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala'ir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala'ir, Afghanistan