Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bakul

Map of Bakul Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakul,Bakūl,باکول, Bakūl


Welcome to the Bakul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakūl. See Bakul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakūl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Bakul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Bakul
Places near Bakul

Online Dating

Bakul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakul, Afghanistan