Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baghgay

Map of Baghgay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baggay,Baghgay,Bāghgay,باغگی, Bāghgay


Welcome to the Baghgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghgay. See Baghgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghgay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Baghgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Baghgay
Places near Baghgay

Online Dating

Baghgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghgay, Afghanistan