Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baga

Map of Baga Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baga,Bagha,Bāghā,bagha,باغا, Baga


Welcome to the Baga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baga. See Baga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baga area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Baga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Baga
Places near Baga

Online Dating

Baga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baga, Afghanistan