Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Badvan

Map of Badvan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badvan,Badwan,Bādwān,Bāḏwān,badwan,بادوان, Badvan


Welcome to the Badvan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badvan. See Badvan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badvan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Badvan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Badvan
Places near Badvan

Online Dating

Badvan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badvan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badvan, Afghanistan