Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Badi

Map of Badi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baday,Badi,Badī,Baḏay,Boday,بدی, Badī


Welcome to the Badi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badī. See Badi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Badi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Badi
Places near Badi
Badī (0 km) Darwīshān (3.1 km) Chashmah-ye Afẕal (3.8 km) Şādiq Kalā (5.6 km) Kūtsay (6.5 km) Nānī Ghund (7.2 km) ‘Alī Sayyid Khēl (7.9 km) Disi (8.1 km) Shīrzādah (8.1 km) Bar Kalā (8.4 km) Buva (8.7 km) Shaykhū Kalā (8.9 km) Chambarān (9 km) Adris Khēl (9.1 km) Spīn Pāṉay (9.2 km) Madū Kalā (9.2 km) Kharchōsh (10 km)

Online Dating

Badi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badi, Afghanistan