Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Babasan

Map of Babasan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babasan,Bābāsān,babasan,باباسان, Babasan


Welcome to the Babasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Babasan. See Babasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Babasan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Babasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Babasan
Places near Babasan

Online Dating

Babasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babasan, Afghanistan