-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Baba

Map of Koh-e Baba Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Baba,Koh-e Baba,Kohe Baba,Kohe Bābā,Kuh-e Baba,Kōh-e Bābā,Kūh-e Bābā,کوه بابا, Kōh-e Bābā

Koh-e Baba

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā. See Koh-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02149/67.71712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baba
Targhay (4 km) Dandāb (5.4 km) Kadūl (5.5 km) Ghowch Qōl (5.6 km) Āltān (6.4 km) Jīl Gumshudah (6.8 km) Qūrah (6.9 km) Bārīk Jōy (7.2 km) Ōrkah Bābā (7.7 km) Sar-e Bayd (7.8 km) Jūshah (8 km) Mīānah Bayd (8.4 km) Māqah (8.5 km) Gardan (8.6 km) Ghowch (8.8 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (8.8 km) Surkh Tōb (9 km) Bīlgāw (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan