Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Aw Burdah

Map of Aw Burdah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Bordeh,Aw Burdah,Awburda,Āb Bordeh,Āw Burdah,Āwbuṟḏa,آو برده, Āw Burdah

Aw Burdah

Welcome to the Aw Burdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Burdah. See Aw Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw Burdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Aw Burdah
Places near Aw Burdah

Online Dating

Aw Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Burdah, Afghanistan