-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Avdara

Map of Avdara Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdarreh,Avdara,Avdarreh,Aw Darah,Awdara,Awḏaṟa,abdrh,Ābdarreh,Āvdarreh,Āw Darah,آبدره, Avdara

Avdara

Welcome to the Avdara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Avdara. See Avdara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Avdara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Avdara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87917/68.07667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Avdara
  •  
Places near Avdara

Online Dating

Avdara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Avdara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Avdara, Afghanistan