-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ashur

Map of Ashur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashur,Asur,ashwr,Āshūr,Āšūr,آشور, Ashur

Ashur

Welcome to the Ashur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashur. See Ashur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ashur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69361/68.19972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Ashur
  •  
Places near Ashur

Online Dating

Ashur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashur, Afghanistan