-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Ashkah

Map of Koh-e Ashkah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ashka,Koh-e Ashkah,Kohe Aska,Kohe Aška,Kuh-e Ashka,Kuh-e Ashkah,Kōh-e Ashkah,Kūh-e Ashka,Kūh-e Ashkah,Гора Ашка,كوۀ اشكه,کوه اشکه, Kōh-e Ashkah

Koh-e Ashkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ashkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ashkah. See Koh-e Ashkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ashkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ashkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04488/67.57167
  • Altitude: 3357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ashkah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ashkah
Bādurzār (1.9 km) Muhājirīn (2.1 km) Chōb-e Maskah (3.2 km) Ashkah (3.4 km) Kūshah (3.5 km) Qāsh-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Bedak (3.9 km) Qūmāgh-e Bālā (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (4.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (4.3 km) Qāsh-e Bālā (4.3 km) Ḩājī Muqām (4.7 km) Chahār Shanbah (4.8 km) Bīrkah-ye Kalān (4.8 km) Kūshah-ye Bālā (4.9 km) Bukhchah Jāy (5 km) Bābul (5.1 km) Siyāh Deh (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ashkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ashkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ashkah, Afghanistan