Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ashikkala

Map of Ashikkala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashikkala,`Aseq Kala,`Asheq Kala,قلعهٔ عاشق,‘Āseq Kalā,‘Āsheq Kalā, Ashikkala


Welcome to the Ashikkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashikkala. See Ashikkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashikkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ashikkala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ashikkala
Places near Ashikkala

Online Dating

Ashikkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashikkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashikkala, Afghanistan